ENGLISH

(Italian Data Protection – Legislative Decree 30th June 2003, n. 196 – Article 13)

 

Dear Sir/Madame,

 

We wish to inform you, pursuant to Article 13 of the Legislative Decree of 30th June 2003, n.196 regarding the <<Code on personal data protection >>(subsequently the "Code" or "Privacy Code "), that the information and data gathered by Manimenti S.r.l.s.("Data Controller") will be processed in compliance with the above provisions and with the obligations of confidentiality that govern the activity of the Data Controller.

 

Processing of personal data shall mean any operation or set of operations carried out even without the aid of electronic instruments, concerning the collection, recording, organization, storage, consultation, processing, editing, selection, extraction, comparison, use, interconnection, blocking, communication, dissemination, cancellation and destruction of data, even if not registered in a database.

 

According to the provisions of the Code, the processing of data will be based on principles of correctness, lawfulness and transparency and protection of your privacy and rights.


Under Article 13 of the Code, please be advised of the following. The data processing:

 

pursues the following purposes: to handle whatsoever request received by means of the web section “Contacts” and to provide the answers thereof to the users.

shall be carried out with the following modalities: via electronic means.

Personal data shall be communicated exclusively to Data Processors – where appointed – and to Persons in charge of the processing appointed by Manimenti S.r.l.s. in order to manage the requests received. Personal data shall not be disseminated. According to art. 13, paragraph 1, letter (d) of the Italian Data Protection Code, we hereby inform you that the following individuals and/or categories of individuals shall process the data as data processors or persons in charge of the processing: administrative secretarial personnel, technicians in charge of the management of our internal electronic networks. 

 

According to the Italian Data Protection Code, for the purposes above Manimenti S.r.l.s. may not gather the interested subject’s consent, since according to art. 24 of the Code the processing pursues the aim of answering to specific requests sent by the interested subject. 

In any case, should the interested subject not provide the data, the consequence shall be that of making impossible for Manimenti S.r.l.s. to provide the requested answers.

 

Data Controller and Data Processors.

 

The identifying details of the Data Controller of the processing are:

 

Manimenti S.r.l.s. 

Via Giuseppe Andreoli N. 2 - 00195 ROMA 

Codice Fiscale: 13038841006

Partita IVA 13038841006

 

The updated list of  Data processors (if any), can be found at the above company.

 

Keeping of data and security measures.

 

The data will be kept for the time defined by the referenced standards. In any case, the keeping period of your data will be represented by the necessary time it takes to pursue the above expressed purposes or until such time as Manimenti S.r.l.s.   receives your cancellation request.                                                 

 

Please also be advised that the data will be collected, processed and stored in full compliance with the provisions of Articles 31 and following of the Privacy Code and the Technical Regulations – Annex attachment B of the Code - regarding security measures.The data will be processed in full compliance with the rules of self-regulation on the processing of personal data contained in Professional Codes of conduct in  currently in force.

 

Art. 7 (Rights to access personal data and other rights )

 

You may contact the Data Controller at any time - without formal obligations by using the electronic template prepared by the Italian Data Protection Authority (available on www.garanteprivacy.it) - to enforce your rights as established in 'Article 7 of the Code, which for your convenience we have reproduced in full below.

 

Article 7 Legislative Decree 30 June 2003, No 196


1. The interested party has  the right to obtain confirmation of whether or not personal data concerning him, even if not yet recorded and their communication in intelligible form.

2. The interested party has the right to obtain information on:


a) origin of personal data;

b) purposes and methods of processing;

c) the logic applied in case of processing with the aid of electronic instruments

d) the identity of the Data Controller, manager and the representatives appointed under article 5, comma 2;

e) on subjects or categories of persons to whom the data may be communicated to or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the State, territory  as managers or agents.

3. The interested party has the right to obtain:

a) An updating, rectification or, when interested, an integration of data;

b) the cancellation, the  transformation into an anonymous form or blocking of data unlawfully processed, including those that do not need to be kept for the purposes for which the data was collected or subsequently processed;

c) certification that the operations noted in letters a) and b), have been brought to knowledge  in regards to their contents, to those whom the data has been  communicated or disseminated, except where this requirement proves impossible or involves a manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.

4. the interested part has the right to oppose in whole or in part:

a) for legitimate reasons of the processing of personal data, pertinent to the purpose of the collection;

b) the processing of personal data for purposes of sending advertising materials or direct sales or for carrying out market surveys or commercial communications.

 

 

ITALIANO

 

Informativa ex art. 13 del Codice della Privacy
(Decreto Legislativo 30 Giugno 2003, n. 196 recante Testo Unico delle norme in materia di tutela delle persone e di altri soggetti rispetto al trattamento dei dati personali) 

 

Gentile Signore/a,

 

desideriamo informarLa, ai sensi dell’articolo 13 del Decreto Legislativo 30 Giugno 2003, n. 196 recante Testo Unico delle disposizioni legislative in materia di tutela delle persone e di altri soggetti rispetto al trattamento dei dati personali (di seguito “Codice”), che le informazioni ed i dati da Lei forniti nella compilazione del form di contatto pubblicato sul sito web Manimenti (di seguito, il “Sito”) saranno oggetto di trattamento nel rispetto delle disposizioni sopra menzionate e degli obblighi di riservatezza che ispirano l’attività della Manimenti S.r.l.s. 

 

Per trattamento di dati personali intendiamo qualunque operazione o complesso di operazioni, effettuati anche senza l'ausilio di strumenti elettronici, concernenti la raccolta, la registrazione, l'organizzazione, la conservazione, la consultazione, l'elaborazione, la modificazione, la selezione, l'estrazione, il raffronto, l'utilizzo, l'interconnessione, il blocco, la comunicazione, la diffusione, la cancellazione e la distruzione di dati, anche se non registrati in una banca di dati.

 

Ai sensi dell'articolo 13 del Codice, Le forniamo quindi le seguenti informazioni. Il trattamento che intendiamo effettuare:

 

ha le seguenti finalità: gestire qualsiasi tipo di richiesta pervenuta tramite la sezione “Contatti” del Sito e fornire le relative risposte all’utenza.

 sarà effettuato con le seguenti modalità: con l’ausilio di strumenti elettronici.

i dati saranno comunicati solo ai Responsabili o agli incaricati del trattamento della Manimenti S.r.l.s. ai fini della gestione, da parte dell’incaricato, delle richieste pervenute. I Suoi dati non saranno oggetto di diffusione. Ai sensi dell’articolo 13, comma 1, lettera d) La informiamo inoltre circa i soggetti o le categorie di soggetti ai quali i Suoi dati personali potranno essere comunicati o che potranno venirne a conoscenza in qualità di Incaricati del trattamento: personale di segreteria, addetti dell’Amministrazione, tecnici informatici che gestiscono il Sito di Manimenti S.r.l.s. 

 

In tutti i casi sopra illustrati - ed in base alla applicabile disciplina del Codice della privacy - Manimenti S.r.l.s. non ha l’obbligo di acquisire lo specifico consenso al trattamento dei dati dell’utente. Tutti i trattamenti sopra illustrati perseguono infatti finalità primarie per le quali l’articolo 24 del Codice della privacy esclude la necessità di acquisire un consenso specifico dell’interessato, perché il trattamento è necessario per rispondere a specifiche richieste dell'interessato.

Laddove l’interessato non intendesse conferire comunque i dati personali richiesti e necessari in base a quanto precede, la conseguenza sarebbe quella della impossibilità di procedere a fornire le informazioni e risposte richieste tramite la sezione Contatti del Sito.

 

Gli estremi identificativi di Manimenti S.r.l.s. quale Titolare del trattamento dei dati sono: 

 

Manimenti S.r.l.s. 

Via Giuseppe Andreoli n. 2 - 00195 Roma 

Codice Fiscale: 00147040240 

Partita IVA 13038841006

 

L’elenco aggiornato dei Responsabili del trattamento (se nominati), è  reperibile presso la sede di Manimenti S.r.l.s.

 

I dati saranno conservati presso la sede del Titolare, per i tempi definiti dalla normativa di riferimento. La informiamo altresì che tali dati saranno raccolti, trattati e custoditi nel pieno rispetto di quanto previsto dagli articoli 31 e seguenti del Codice della Privacy e dal Disciplinare Tecnico – Allegato B al Codice – in materia di misure minime di sicurezza. 

 

I dati saranno altresì trattati nel pieno rispetto delle norme di autoregolamentazione in materia di trattamento dei dati personali contenute nei Codici Deontologici di settore in vigore eventualmente applicabili.

 

Al Titolare del trattamento Lei potrà rivolgersi in qualsiasi momento, senza obblighi formali (via e-mail telefono o fax) oppure utilizzando l’apposito modello predisposto dall’Autorità Garante per la protezione dei dati personali (disponibile sul sito  HYPERLINK "http://www.garanteprivacy.it" \t "_blank" www.garanteprivacy.it) per far valere i Suoi diritti così come previsti dall'articolo 7 del Codice, che per Sua comodità riproduciamo integralmente:

 

Art. 7 (Diritto di accesso ai dati personali ed altri diritti)

1. L'interessato ha diritto di ottenere la conferma dell'esistenza o meno di dati personali che lo riguardano, anche se non ancora registrati, e la loro comunicazione in forma intelligibile.

2. L'interessato ha diritto di ottenere l'indicazione:

a) dell'origine dei dati personali;

b) delle finalità e modalità del trattamento;

c) della logica applicata in caso di trattamento effettuato con l'ausilio di strumenti elettronici;

d) degli estremi identificativi del titolare, dei responsabili e del rappresentante designato ai sensi dell'articolo 5, comma 2;
e) dei soggetti o delle categorie di soggetti ai quali i dati personali possono essere comunicati o che possono venirne a conoscenza in qualità di rappresentante designato nel territorio dello Stato, di responsabili o incaricati.

3. L'interessato ha diritto di ottenere:

l'aggiornamento, la rettificazione ovvero, quando vi ha interesse, l'integrazione dei dati;

 la cancellazione, la trasformazione in forma anonima o il blocco dei dati trattati in violazione di legge, compresi quelli di cui non è necessaria la conservazione in relazione agli scopi per i quali i dati sono stati raccolti o successivamente trattati;

 l'attestazione che le operazioni di cui alle lettere a) e b) sono state portate a conoscenza, anche per quanto riguarda il loro contenuto, di coloro ai quali i dati sono stati comunicati o diffusi, eccettuato il caso in cui tale adempimento si rivela impossibile o comporta un impiego di mezzi manifestamente sproporzionato rispetto al diritto tutelato.

4. L'interessato ha diritto di opporsi, in tutto o in parte:

a) per motivi legittimi al trattamento dei dati personali che lo riguardano, ancorché pertinenti allo scopo della raccolta;
b) al trattamento di dati personali che lo riguardano a fini di invio di materiale pubblicitario o di vendita diretta o per il compimento di ricerche di mercato o di comunicazione commerciale.